Laserfiche WebLink
[…] The undersigned Buyer hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing <br />notice at or before the execution of a binding contract for the purchase of the real property <br />described in Paragraph 2 or at closing of purchase of the real property. <br />(6) PUBLIC IMPROVEMENT DISTRICTS: If the Property Is In a public improvement district, <br />§5.014, Property Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as follows: As a purchaser of this <br />parcel of real property you are obligated to pay an assessment to a municipality or county <br />for an improvement project undertaken by a public improvement district under Chapter 372, <br />Local Government Code. The assessment may be due annually or in periodic <br />installments. More information concerning the amount of the assessment and the due dates <br />of that assessment may be obtained from the municipality or county levying the <br />assessment. The amount of the assessments is subject to change. Your failure to pay the <br />assessments could result in a lien on and the foreclosure of your property. <br />(7) TEXAS AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT DISTRICT: The Property []is P is not located in a <br />Texas Agricultural Development District.